Based on a review of teams listed in the hotel reservation system drop-down, 59 teams have been accepted into Surf Cup. List is below. There are likely teams omitted that were accepted, possibly duplicate teams, or perhaps teams that won't attend.
As an example, Legends Pre-Academy isn't listed, and it's highly probably that they are going.
Last year at the 2005/U13 age group, 60 teams played in 4 flights.
Teams:
Ajax United Green
Albion LV EB
Albion Whittaker
Beach LB
Blackhawks SC 06 Sky
Clovis Crossfire Franklin
Colorado Rush
Colorado Storm
Crossfire Premiere A
Crossfire Premiere B
Eagles
Eastside FC 06
Eastside FC Reign Pre-Academy
Folsom Lake Earthqukes Premiere
Fred Velez 06 Girls Premiere
Heat FC 06 TA
IE Surf DO
ISC Gunners
LAGSB
LAGSD Eckerlin
Michigan Jaguars Green
MVLA Roma Blue
MVLA Roma White
OC Surf / West Coast - C Swanson
OC Surf / West Coast - D Swanson
Pacific Northwest SC ECNL
Palo Alto SC Girls Black
Palo Alto SC Girls Blue
Pateadores Pre-Academy
Real Colorado National
Real Henderson Girls MM
Rebels
San Carlos United
San Carlos United Canaries Blue
San Diego Force Ocampo
San Jose Earthquakes
San Juan Spirits ECNL
Santa Clara Sporting Green
Santa Rosa United Gold
SD Surf Academy Select
SD Surf Brookfield
SD Surf Yoakam
SDSC
Seattle Celtic Green
Seattle United
SJSC Nevada United Red
Slammers ECNL
Slammers FC AW/CB
Socal Academy Chavez
Socal Blues Holley
Solar Academy
Spokane Sounders Rave
Sting Black
Strikers North ECNL
Surf Hawaii
Tualatin Hills United SC Hydrogen
Utah Soccer Alliance G06 Premiere
Walnut Creek 06G Blue
Washington Premiere 06 ECNL
As an example, Legends Pre-Academy isn't listed, and it's highly probably that they are going.
Last year at the 2005/U13 age group, 60 teams played in 4 flights.
Teams:
Ajax United Green
Albion LV EB
Albion Whittaker
Beach LB
Blackhawks SC 06 Sky
Clovis Crossfire Franklin
Colorado Rush
Colorado Storm
Crossfire Premiere A
Crossfire Premiere B
Eagles
Eastside FC 06
Eastside FC Reign Pre-Academy
Folsom Lake Earthqukes Premiere
Fred Velez 06 Girls Premiere
Heat FC 06 TA
IE Surf DO
ISC Gunners
LAGSB
LAGSD Eckerlin
Michigan Jaguars Green
MVLA Roma Blue
MVLA Roma White
OC Surf / West Coast - C Swanson
OC Surf / West Coast - D Swanson
Pacific Northwest SC ECNL
Palo Alto SC Girls Black
Palo Alto SC Girls Blue
Pateadores Pre-Academy
Real Colorado National
Real Henderson Girls MM
Rebels
San Carlos United
San Carlos United Canaries Blue
San Diego Force Ocampo
San Jose Earthquakes
San Juan Spirits ECNL
Santa Clara Sporting Green
Santa Rosa United Gold
SD Surf Academy Select
SD Surf Brookfield
SD Surf Yoakam
SDSC
Seattle Celtic Green
Seattle United
SJSC Nevada United Red
Slammers ECNL
Slammers FC AW/CB
Socal Academy Chavez
Socal Blues Holley
Solar Academy
Spokane Sounders Rave
Sting Black
Strikers North ECNL
Surf Hawaii
Tualatin Hills United SC Hydrogen
Utah Soccer Alliance G06 Premiere
Walnut Creek 06G Blue
Washington Premiere 06 ECNL