GunninGopher
SILVER ELITE
As usual, the main posts will be updated to reflect results or modifications as they become available. If you see an error, please don't hesitate to let me know!!
Tournament Name | # of Teams | Champion | Score/Pts. | Finalist
2/27
Cal Cup (U13 Jan 2003) | 5 Teams | Team USA | 1-0 | AC Brea 03 Red
Cal Cup (U13) | 8 Teams | Wolves 02 Alpha | 2-1 | AVFC Quiros
3/5
OC Premier Mayors Cup (Blue) | 4 Teams | Legends FC 04 | 4-3 | IE Surf West
OC Premier Mayors Cup (Orange) | 5 Teams | OC Premier Orange Future | 34 Points | Strikers FC Alvarez 03 (25 Pts.)
3/12
So Cal Winter Cup | 6 Teams | Beach FC South Bay 03 Lohn | 1-0 | North Scottsdale 03 Sandsharks
4/30
Cali Crown Classic | 8 Teams | South Valley Thunder 03 Gore | 1-0 | Central Cal. Aztecs 03
5/7
Copa Del Rey | 4 Teams | PYSL Blast 03 Tomasulo | 4-0 | Barca 03 Black Vargas
CRL Play-in Week 1 | Top teams are in CRL. Second place playoff below
CRL Play-in Week 2 | Game winners are in CRL
5/14
Spartans Cup (Flight 1) | 6 Teams | Spartans FC 03 Black | 1-0 | G03 Lara
Spartans Cup (Flight 2) | 5 Teams | TFA S.E. LA 03 | 12 points | Milan 03 Black (9 Pts)
5/21
Legends Classic (Gold) | 10 Teams | So Cal Blues Bobak/Rennie | 1-0 | Legends FC 03 Academy
Legends Classic (Black) | 16 Teams | Legends FC Riverside | 1-0 | LA Premier FC
Legends Classic (White) | 8 Teams | Legends FC South 03 Hansen | 2-0 | Cresenta Valley SD 03 Blue
Legends Classic (Gray) | 10 Teams | CV White 03 | 3-1 | Fram G03 Bozart
5/28
Cerritos Memorial Challenge Cup (Nike) | 8 Teams | LA Premier FC Ramirez 03 | 2-1 | Legends FC Riverside G03
Cerritos Memorial Challenge Cup (Select) | 12 Teams | West Coast FC EGSL 03 Cucuk | 4-0 | LVPSA G04 Red
Irvine Memorial Classic Flight 1 | 8 teams | Pateadores AV/MV Blue | 1-0 | Strikers FC North Witt
Irvine Memorial Classic Flight 2 | 6 teams | PSC Los Alamitos | 1-0 | Cerritos United
Manchester City Cup (Blue) | 12 Teams | SD Surf 03 ECNL | 1-0 | Strikers FC OC ECNL 03
Manchester City Cup (White) | 12 Teams | Force South 03 | 1-0 | Strikers South Coast FC 03 Alvarez
Memorial Day Super Cup | 4 Teams | Nado G03 | 2-0 | South Bay Matrix Elite 03
Newport Mesa Cup | 10 Teams | Strikers FCOC EGSL 2004 | 4-1 | Oceanside Breakers Black
Poway Country Shootout | 4 Teams | LA Galaxy SD Gold Sharp | 1-0 | Hawks Black 03
6/4
Real So Cal SCV Cup | 8 Teams | Real So Cal 03 | 3-1 | Real So Cal 03 White
Liverpool Cup (Flight 1) | 4 Teams | SDSC 03 Academy Orange | 2-1 | TFA San Diego 03
Liverpool Cup (Flight 2) | 4 Teams | South Valley Thunder Gore 03 | 4-1 | La Jolla Impact
Liverpool Cup (Flight 3) | 4 Teams | LA Galaxy SD 03 Espinoza | 2-1| Atlante SD Romo
San Marcos United Invitational | 3 Teams | Arsenal FC South 03 Solis | 2-0| Escondido FC Heat 03 Black
Southwest SC Summer Classic | 4 Teams | IE Surf | 5-0| Total Futbol Academy
Legends College Showcase | 5 Teams | Legends FC 03 Academy | 19 Pts (2 games) | Beach FC SB Gold 03 Lohn (18 Pts)
6/11
Charity Cup | 6 Teams | Barca Cantera Ramona| 2-0 | Bonita Matrix
Rebels Cup (Gold) | 4 Teams | Rebels Elite (Marquez) | 3-0| Barca Cantera Select '03(Rells)
Rebels Cup (Silver) | 6 Teams | Poway Vaqueros (Willrich) | 4-1 | LA Galaxy SD '03 Gold (Sharp)
Rebels Cup (Bronze) | 4 Teams | SD United '03 White | 4-1 | La Jolla Impact '03 White(Painter)
Beach FC The Pyramid Cup (Gold) | 4 Teams | Beach FC LB Gold (DeMelo) | 3-1 | SC Blues Holley 03
Beach FC The Pyramid Cup (Black) | 8 Teams | Team USA | 1-0 | California Rush
6/18
Arsenal FC Summer Classic (Emirates) | 6 Teams | BYSC Corona United 03 Jalayer | 1-0 | Arsenal FC South 03 Lipp
Arsenal FC Summer Classic (Gunners) | 4 Teams | IE Surf West 03 HF | 2-1| Arsenal FC LA 03
Irvine Summer Classic | 6 Teams | FC Golden State White Espejel | 0-0 (4-3 Kicks) | Celtic Hoops Urbach
Kickin' It Challenge (Silver) | 4 Teams | Oranje Voetbal Club (OVC) 03 Vejar | 4-1 | Aztecs Fc 03 Melgar
Kickin' It Challenge (Bronze) | 6 Teams | Blast SC White 04 | 2-1 | San Marcos Revolution
So Cal Summer Showcase (Predator) | 6 Teams | IE Surf 03 Premier RS | 2-1 | LA Premier FC 03
So Cal Summer Showcase (Adizero) | 5 Teams | Simi Valley Eclipse | 36 Points | Strikers FC North (27 Pts)
Swallows Cup (Flight 1) | 5 Teams | SC Blues Helm | 12 Points | IE Surf 03 Peters (9 Pts)
Swallows Cup (Flight 2) | 4 Teams | Cerritos United 03 | 4-1| Empire SC 03
Tournament Name | # of Teams | Champion | Score/Pts. | Finalist
2/27
Cal Cup (U13 Jan 2003) | 5 Teams | Team USA | 1-0 | AC Brea 03 Red
Cal Cup (U13) | 8 Teams | Wolves 02 Alpha | 2-1 | AVFC Quiros
3/5
OC Premier Mayors Cup (Blue) | 4 Teams | Legends FC 04 | 4-3 | IE Surf West
OC Premier Mayors Cup (Orange) | 5 Teams | OC Premier Orange Future | 34 Points | Strikers FC Alvarez 03 (25 Pts.)
3/12
So Cal Winter Cup | 6 Teams | Beach FC South Bay 03 Lohn | 1-0 | North Scottsdale 03 Sandsharks
4/30
Cali Crown Classic | 8 Teams | South Valley Thunder 03 Gore | 1-0 | Central Cal. Aztecs 03
5/7
Copa Del Rey | 4 Teams | PYSL Blast 03 Tomasulo | 4-0 | Barca 03 Black Vargas
CRL Play-in Week 1 | Top teams are in CRL. Second place playoff below
CRL Play-in Week 2 | Game winners are in CRL
5/14
Spartans Cup (Flight 1) | 6 Teams | Spartans FC 03 Black | 1-0 | G03 Lara
Spartans Cup (Flight 2) | 5 Teams | TFA S.E. LA 03 | 12 points | Milan 03 Black (9 Pts)
5/21
Legends Classic (Gold) | 10 Teams | So Cal Blues Bobak/Rennie | 1-0 | Legends FC 03 Academy
Legends Classic (Black) | 16 Teams | Legends FC Riverside | 1-0 | LA Premier FC
Legends Classic (White) | 8 Teams | Legends FC South 03 Hansen | 2-0 | Cresenta Valley SD 03 Blue
Legends Classic (Gray) | 10 Teams | CV White 03 | 3-1 | Fram G03 Bozart
5/28
Cerritos Memorial Challenge Cup (Nike) | 8 Teams | LA Premier FC Ramirez 03 | 2-1 | Legends FC Riverside G03
Cerritos Memorial Challenge Cup (Select) | 12 Teams | West Coast FC EGSL 03 Cucuk | 4-0 | LVPSA G04 Red
Irvine Memorial Classic Flight 1 | 8 teams | Pateadores AV/MV Blue | 1-0 | Strikers FC North Witt
Irvine Memorial Classic Flight 2 | 6 teams | PSC Los Alamitos | 1-0 | Cerritos United
Manchester City Cup (Blue) | 12 Teams | SD Surf 03 ECNL | 1-0 | Strikers FC OC ECNL 03
Manchester City Cup (White) | 12 Teams | Force South 03 | 1-0 | Strikers South Coast FC 03 Alvarez
Memorial Day Super Cup | 4 Teams | Nado G03 | 2-0 | South Bay Matrix Elite 03
Newport Mesa Cup | 10 Teams | Strikers FCOC EGSL 2004 | 4-1 | Oceanside Breakers Black
Poway Country Shootout | 4 Teams | LA Galaxy SD Gold Sharp | 1-0 | Hawks Black 03
6/4
Real So Cal SCV Cup | 8 Teams | Real So Cal 03 | 3-1 | Real So Cal 03 White
Liverpool Cup (Flight 1) | 4 Teams | SDSC 03 Academy Orange | 2-1 | TFA San Diego 03
Liverpool Cup (Flight 2) | 4 Teams | South Valley Thunder Gore 03 | 4-1 | La Jolla Impact
Liverpool Cup (Flight 3) | 4 Teams | LA Galaxy SD 03 Espinoza | 2-1| Atlante SD Romo
San Marcos United Invitational | 3 Teams | Arsenal FC South 03 Solis | 2-0| Escondido FC Heat 03 Black
Southwest SC Summer Classic | 4 Teams | IE Surf | 5-0| Total Futbol Academy
Legends College Showcase | 5 Teams | Legends FC 03 Academy | 19 Pts (2 games) | Beach FC SB Gold 03 Lohn (18 Pts)
6/11
Charity Cup | 6 Teams | Barca Cantera Ramona| 2-0 | Bonita Matrix
Rebels Cup (Gold) | 4 Teams | Rebels Elite (Marquez) | 3-0| Barca Cantera Select '03(Rells)
Rebels Cup (Silver) | 6 Teams | Poway Vaqueros (Willrich) | 4-1 | LA Galaxy SD '03 Gold (Sharp)
Rebels Cup (Bronze) | 4 Teams | SD United '03 White | 4-1 | La Jolla Impact '03 White(Painter)
Beach FC The Pyramid Cup (Gold) | 4 Teams | Beach FC LB Gold (DeMelo) | 3-1 | SC Blues Holley 03
Beach FC The Pyramid Cup (Black) | 8 Teams | Team USA | 1-0 | California Rush
6/18
Arsenal FC Summer Classic (Emirates) | 6 Teams | BYSC Corona United 03 Jalayer | 1-0 | Arsenal FC South 03 Lipp
Arsenal FC Summer Classic (Gunners) | 4 Teams | IE Surf West 03 HF | 2-1| Arsenal FC LA 03
Irvine Summer Classic | 6 Teams | FC Golden State White Espejel | 0-0 (4-3 Kicks) | Celtic Hoops Urbach
Kickin' It Challenge (Silver) | 4 Teams | Oranje Voetbal Club (OVC) 03 Vejar | 4-1 | Aztecs Fc 03 Melgar
Kickin' It Challenge (Bronze) | 6 Teams | Blast SC White 04 | 2-1 | San Marcos Revolution
So Cal Summer Showcase (Predator) | 6 Teams | IE Surf 03 Premier RS | 2-1 | LA Premier FC 03
So Cal Summer Showcase (Adizero) | 5 Teams | Simi Valley Eclipse | 36 Points | Strikers FC North (27 Pts)
Swallows Cup (Flight 1) | 5 Teams | SC Blues Helm | 12 Points | IE Surf 03 Peters (9 Pts)
Swallows Cup (Flight 2) | 4 Teams | Cerritos United 03 | 4-1| Empire SC 03
Last edited: